Tetsudo Student Grading Results – December 2018

Well done to all those who took part in the December grading, a fantastic effort all round.

Children December 2018 Grading Results

Name Club Grade Taken Result
Fergus Broughton SILEBY Yellow Tag Pass
Elsie Elliott LONG EATON Green Pass
Rianon Hook LONG EATON Yellow Tag Pass
Lucas Kennedy Singh NEW PARKS – LEICESTER Yellow Tag Pass
Hannah Loftus SILEBY Yellow Pass
Leonardo Masi OAKWOOD Green Tag Pass
Niamh McMillan IBSTOCK Green Tag Pass
Gabriel Petrov ILKESTON – MANOR Yellow Tag Pass
Aleksandra Politowicz LEICESTER Yellow Tag Pass
Luca Redfern OAKWOOD Yellow Tag Pass
Callum Richardson ILKESTON – MANOR Blue Credit
Deanna Shaw MELTON MOWBRAY A Yellow Pass
Bethany Sherlock DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE Yellow Pass
Faye Stewart LONG EATON Green Pass
Alex Storer DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE Green Pass
Harry Storer DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE Green Pass
Willow Sutherland DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE Yellow Tag Pass
Archie Walton LONG EATON Yellow Pass
Sophie Whittaker LONG EATON Yellow Credit

Adult December 2018 Grading Results

Name Club Grade Taken Result
Reuben Bryant BEESTON Blue Pass
Sean Collie I.C.C. NOTTM Blue Pass
Katie Cooper IBSTOCK Purple Pass
Callum Crane IBSTOCK Snr Brown Pass
Edward Davis I.C.C. NOTTM Brown Pass
Valerie Gardiner EAST GOSCOTE Yellow Pass
David Hambling LONG EATON Snr Brown Pass
Lee Hook LONG EATON Yellow Pass
Bob Jeffery SHEFFIELD – ST MARY Purple Pass
Elayne Jordan MELTON MOWBRAY A Yellow Pass
Leeon Loach IBSTOCK Snr Brown Pass
Sean Lynch SHEFFIELD – WOODSEATS Purple Pass
Jonathan Morgan WORCESTER Purple Pass
Sarah Neale WORCESTER Blue Pass
Salih Ozhot LEICESTER Brown Pass
Marc Patching BEDFORD Blue Pass
Andrew Paton WORCESTER Purple Pass
Tracy Pegg DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE Green Pass
Ann-Marie Shaw MELTON MOWBRAY A Blue Pass
Ann Sherlock DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE Green Pass
Liam Smith I.C.C. NOTTM Brown Pass
Raj Sutherland DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE Yellow Pass
Joshua Swatman LEICESTER Purple Pass
Conner Tomlinson DERBY ROLLS ROYCE Blue Pass