Tetsudo National Competition 2018 Results

This year’s competition was truly a day for all to be proud of.

It is a big step to enter a national level competition and perform in front of so many people.

This year you embraced brand new events which required coordinated team effort – demonstrating excellent timing, awareness and rapport with your colleagues.

On behalf of the Competition Committee, a very big thank you to all for making this year’s event a great success!

 

Please click on a category below to expand it and view the results.

Team Synchronised Kedh (3 persons)

Kedh Chakaran Synchronised

Winners

Don Smith (LONG EATON)

Ethan Williamson (LONG EATON)

George Munks (LONG EATON)

 
Runners Up

Harry Fisher (ILKESTON – MANOR)

Noah Pickworth (ILKESTON – MANOR)

Samuel Lane (ILKESTON – MANOR)

 

Kedh Shere Var Synchronised

Winners David Swan (DERBY ROLLS ROYCE)

Jacob Collinson (DERBY ROLLS ROYCE)

Simon Smith (DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE)

 
Runners Up Hamish Elliott (I.C.C. NOTTM)

Keith Potton (I.C.C. NOTTM)

Xacome Outeiral Coira (I.C.C. NOTTM)

 

Pairs Synchronised Kedh

Kedh Shaman Synchronised Pair

Winners

Rianon Hook (LONG EATON)

Sophie Whittaker (LONG EATON)

 
Runners Up

Fergus Broughton (SILEBY)

Hannah Loftus (SILEBY)


Kedh Chakaran Synchronised Pair

Winners

Reuben Bryant (BEESTON)

Sean Collie (I.C.C. NOTTM)

 
Runners Up

Alex Storer (DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE)

Harry Storer (DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE)

Kedh Shere Var Synchronised Pair

Winners

David Hambling (LONG EATON)

Nigel Glenister (LONG EATON)

 
Runners Up

Amira Allen (ILKESTON – MANOR)

Katie Tompkins (ILKESTON – MANOR)

 

Under 16's Individual Kedh

Under 16’s Kedh Shaman

Winner

Alex Storer (DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE)

 
Runner Up

Faye Stewart (LONG EATON)

 

 Under 16’s Kedh Chakaran

Winner

George Smith (LONG EATON)

 
Runner Up

Callum Richardson (ILKESTON – MANOR)

 

Under 16’s Kedh Shere Var

Winner

Millie Walton (LONG EATON)

 
Runner Up

Katie Tompkins (ILKESTON – MANOR)

 

Adult Individual Kedh

Kedh Shaman

Winner

Lee Hook (LONG EATON)

 
Runner Up

Rebecca Messenger (SHEFFIELD – WOODSEATS)

Kedh Chakaran

Winner

Reuben Bryant (BEESTON)

 
Runner Up

Sean Collie (I.C.C. NOTTM)

 

Kedh Shere Var

Winner

Liam Smith (I.C.C. NOTTM)

 
Runner Up

Martin Fletcher (SHEFFIELD – WOODSEATS)

 

 Kedh Shishaan

Winner

Hamish Elliott (I.C.C. NOTTM)

 
Runner Up

David Hambling (LONG EATON)

Team Breaking Events (Adults and Under 16's)

Team Breaking 2 Directional (Under 16’s)

Winners

Ethan Williamson (LONG EATON)

George Munks (LONG EATON)

Millie Walton (LONG EATON)

 
Runners Up

Adam Sherlock (DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE)

Alex Storer (DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE)

Harry Storer (DERBY – SPONDON VILLAGE)

 Team Breaking 2 Directional (Adult)

Winners Marc Patching (BEDFORD)

Thomas Underhill (BEDFORD)

Wayne Searle (BEDFORD

 

Team Breaking 3 Directional (Adult)

Winners Christine Smith (DERBY ROLLS ROYCE)

David Swan (DERBY ROLLS ROYCE)

Jacob Collinson (DERBY ROLLS ROYCE)

Martin Smith (OAKWOOD)

 
Runners Up

Hamish Elliott (I.C.C. NOTTM)

Jude Naylor (I.C.C. NOTTM)

Keith Potton (I.C.C. NOTTM)

Liam Smith (I.C.C. NOTTM)

 

 

Blackbelt Events

Blackbelt Competitive Freestyle

Winner Ustad Matthew Eling  
Runner Up Ustad Tim Russell

Blackbelt Fusion Freestyle

Winner Ustad Richard Johnson  
Runner Up Ustadan Diane Hartley  

Blackbelt Kedh

Winner Ustad Neal Shegog  
Runner Up Ustad Paul Gascoyne